You are here: Home > Hoover > Hoover Ground Command 3 Gallon Extractor with Heater
Parts for Hoover Ground Command 3 Gallon Extractor with In-Line Heater

Please click here to see a schematic.




Number on
Schematic
Manufacturer
Part Number
Part / Item Description
Click on the Manufacturer Part Number to order and for more details
1 SP-3-ST-BLKGRAN 3-Gallon Solution Tank - Black Granite
2
SP-3-RT-GRYGRAN Grey Granite 3-Gallon Recovery Tank
3
10-0383 6-32 x 1/4" Phil Pan Screw
4 10-0400-D Latch
5 10-0412 C-Channel Handle
6 10-0414 Rivet Handle
7 10-0384 .125 Thick Nylon Washer
8 10-0385 .06 Thick Nylon Washer
9 10-0074 Flat Washer #8 SAE
10 10-0216 Allen Head Screw for Backpack
11 10-0379 8-32 x 3/8" Screw
12 10-0405 1-1/2 PVC SCH40 Slip Thread
13 10-0302-A Hatch Cover Gasket
14 10-0416-A 1-1/2 Black ABS Stand Pipe
15 10-0304 Spotter Cap and Float Assembly
16 10-0419 Screw Hatch
17 SP-3-HS-BLKGRAN 3-Gallon Heater Skirt - Black Granite
18 10-0831
S/R Bracket
19 10-0832 S/R Strap Bolts
20 10-0300 55 psi Pump
21 10-0403-M 1/8" Brass Male Nipple
22 10-0901 175 psi Relief Valve for Heater
23 10-0510
1/8" Brass Plug
24 80-0017 Bulk Head Fitting
25
80-0024-B 1/4" MPT x 3/8" Barb
26
10-0826 3/4" Hose Clamp
27
10-0843 3/8" Black Hose
28 10-0434 Threaded Hose
29
10-0407 1/8 Strait Nylon Barb NPT
30
10-0845-2 1/8" Strainer
31
10-0301 L Bracket
32
10-0828 90 Degree Brass Fitting
33 10-0022
Shoulder and Waist Belt Screw
34 10-0017
Deflector Screw
35 T-C-011 Female Terminal Connector
36 T-WPUR Purple Wire
37
80-0011-2 90 Degree Street Elbow
38
80-0010 1/4" Brass Tee
39
10-0843 3/8" Black Hose
40
10-0852 1/4" 90 Degree Street Elbow
41
80-0101-M 1/4" Male Check Valve
42
80-0014 3/8" B x 1/4" F 90 Degree
43
10-0479 1/4" Male Close Nipple
44
10-0870 1/4" Male QD
45
10-1500-B Heater Element 600 Watt
46
10-0814 Sensor Heater
47
10-0814-B Manual Sensor for Heater
48
10-0907 Strain Relief for Tube Heater
49
10-0906 Box for Tubular Heater
50
10-0900 Heater Body Tubular
51
10-0801-G Pipe Wrap Insulation for Heater
52
SP-3-H-BLK 3-Gallon Spotter Handle - Black
53
10-0387 5/16 x 1 Spotter Wheel Bolt
54
10-0303 Roller Blade Wheel
55
10-0822 Exhaust Grate
56
10-0419-A Screw Hatch
57
10-0014 Motor Screw
58
10-0380 10-32 x 3/8 Screw
59
10-1024 Motor Mount Plate
60
10-0354 3 Gallon Spotter Motor
61
10-0386 Stamped Motor Screen
62
10-1030 Spotter Motor Gasket
63
10-0027-A Strain Relief Nut
64
T-WBLA Black Wire
65
10-0027 Pigtail Strain Relief
66
10-0448 20-Foot Spotter/Air Mover Cord
67
10-0025 On/Off Switch
68
10-1026 Switch Plate for 3-Gallon w/ Heat
69
10-0400-C Keeper Latch
70
80-0022-A Screw for 500 psi Panel
71
10-0204 Motor Mount Back-Up Washer